free site builder
Mobirise

Privacy Policy 

INTRODUCTION
This privacy policy sets out how NuDay uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.
NUDAY is committed to ensuring that your privacy is both protected and respected. Should we ask you to provide certain information when using this website then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.
NuDay may change this policy from time and will update any such changes on this page. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.


SPECIAL NOTICE TO EU VISTORS TO OUR WEBSITE
This website is not intended to be used or visited by anyone from the EU, UK or any country outside the United States of America. If you are not inside the American 50 States, please leave now. If you order any of our products, a refund will be issued,  minus any fees we incur from paypal for your order. If we become aware you have opted into any of our email lists, we will delete you as well.

We are sorry we can no longer do business with you because we can’t afford to have to deal with a hearing or fines in the millions from across the sea. The rules seem to be ambiguous and therefore we can’t take the chance. Sorry to see your government act this way. Maybe it’s time you followed Britain’s lead and vote to leave the EU.


WHAT WE MAY COLLECT
When you visit the NUDAY website, we receive and may collect and retain two types of information:
1) Website use information and cookies**,
and (if you choose to sign up to the NUDAY members area)
2) only the personal information you (the user) knowingly choose to disclose, which is collected on an individual basis:
username
email address
first name
last name
password
address
phone numbers
country


The systems we use also log the following information against these user details


registration date
IP address
number of times logged in
accessible products (webinar replays, home study programs and trainings)
comments (both published and unpublished)
geographical information


WHAT WE MAY DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE RETAIN
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:


Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may send emails about blog updates, events, products, special offers or other information relevant to our company, and the services or affiliated businesses we partner with or are affiliated with, with offers we from time to time may offer, which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.


We may (in the future) use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
Unless requested otherwise* we will hold this information on our database indefinitely to refer back to previous communications and interactions with the website or directly with staff working for or on behalf of NuDay.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES AND THIRD PARTIES
Some links on this website may take you off-site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and we encourage you to read their privacy statements.
We use other third party services in order to effectively run the NUDAY website (such as customer management and payment systems).

We also have affliate agreements whereby when you visit these sites through links on NuDay's site, we may recieve compensation for any sales made as a result of your use of the link. A cookie is often placed on your computer which will provide tracking of your purchase history going forward.

These third parties are prohibited from using your personal information for promotional purposes and if you would like any further information on any of these, please email use using our CONTACT US PAGE on the main page of our website and we will be happy to assist.


SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure and for this reason we do not request or retain any information that is not directly related to the effective running of the NUDAY website and members area.


Where we do our best to protect all the information we hold, it is impossible to offer 100% guarantees in an online arena. We do not see your passwords but they are a necessary for the effective ‘behind the scenes’ running of the website. Any data transmissions you make over the internet are done so at your own risk. Once we receive a data transmission, we make our best efforts to ensure its privacy on our systems.
Note on passwords: We strongly suggest that you use the system generated passwords offered to you upon initial sign up and password change requests. DO NOT use a password that you use elsewhere or that contains within it sensitive information.


SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN
This website is not intended for children i.e. anyone who is considered, in the law of the UK or their own country, to be a minor. Children may use this website only with the direct supervision of a parent but may not subscribe to the NUDAY members area.


*HOW TO UNSUBSCRIBE AND REMOVE PERSONAL DATA
You can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of all NUDAY emails.
If for some reason you experience difficulties unsubscribing or changing settings in relation to your personal data, you can email us at our contact us page on the main website address and we will help.


CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We absolutely will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held that relates to you, please email us on our contact us page at our main website.


**HOW WE USE COOKIES
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies are used to improve the functionality of the website and for traffic logging purposes to help us understand and meet the needs of our visitors and customers. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from being able to use the website as it is intended.

Address

6700 Woodlands Pkwy 230-327
The Woodlands TX 77382

Contacts

Email: Contact Us From Above